text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
SALE NEW

Fiber Optic Cable, 10GB/100GB Aqua Multimode LC/LC Duplex, 50/125 OM4

F3F004-01M / {{blVariant}}
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-2.3.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 0ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
$28.99
This item is added to your Wishlist
Laser-optimized multimode fiber

AFFORDABLE HIGH-SPEED CONNECTION

Connect high-speed data networks and power outlets to switches, routers and servers, even in high density environments. With 10GB/100GB Ethernet speeds up to 300M at 850nm and backwards compatibility, this laser-optimized multimode fiber is a great solution, for your office or campus.

Made For: 10GB/100GB Ethernet applications

Fiber Optic Cable

THE BELKIN DIFFERENCE

  • Pioneering technology and innovation for over 30 years
  • FDDI-rated jacket meets ANSI and ISO standards for data transmission on fiber optic lines in a local area network (LAN)
  • OFNR-rated cable is designated by the National Fire Protection Association (NFPA) to contain no electrically conductive components
  • Engineered to be flame retardant to provide additional safety in the event of structure fire
  • Belkin Lifetime Warranty provides peace of mind
High-speed data connections within your local network

DATA TRANSFERS MADE EASY

Establish high-speed data connections within your local network using the Belkin 10GB/100GB Multimode 50/125 LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable. The multimode patch cable is backwards compatible with existing network equipment and offers 4 times the bandwidth of traditional multimode fibers.

Two LC multimode male connectors on each end

SAY GOODBYE TO SPLICING

Two LC multimode male connectors on each end eliminates the need for splicing, making setup faster and easier. Suitable for use with transceivers such as SFP.

Laser-optimized multimode fiber

YOUR NETWORK’S BACKBONE

This laser-optimized multimode fiber with a larger diameter and greater light-gathering capacity than single-mode fibers is ideal as part of a backbone network. With a core diameter of 50 microns and a cladding diameter of 125 microns, this fiber is best suitable for transmitting data over longer distances.

OM4 Multimode Optic Fiber Cable

RATING MATTERS

Classified as an OM4 Multimode Optic Fiber Cable under the International Organization for Standardization/International Electrotechnical Commission (ISO/IEC) standard 11801 it operates at 4,700 megahertz. This provides a better performance over longer transmission distances than cables rated OM3 or below.

Multimode fiber optic patch cable for high-speed data connections

KEY FEATURES AND BENEFITS

  • Reliable 10GB/100GB transmission speeds up to 300M
  • OM4 rating provides better transmission over greater distances than OM3
  • Two LC multimode male connectors on each end
  • Backwards compatibility provides superior flexibility
  • Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications

At a Glance:

  • Multimode fiber optic patch cable for high-speed data connections
  • 10GB/100GB Ethernet speeds up to 300M at 850nm
  • Two LC connectors at each end for rapid deployment
  • Backward compatible with existing network equipment
  • Ideal for Fiber Channel (SAN) applications
  • Compatible with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
  • IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
  • Multimode optical fiber to transmit data over longer distances

Package Includes:

  • 10GB/100GB Multimode 50/125 LC/LC OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Multimode fiber optic patch cable for high-speed data connections
  • 10GB/100GB Ethernet speeds up to 300M at 850nm
  • Two LC connectors at each end for rapid deployment
  • Backward compatible with existing network equipment
  • Ideal for Fiber Channel (SAN) applications
  • Compatible with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
  • IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
  • Multimode optical fiber to transmit data over longer distances
Cable Characteristic Fiber optic
Cable Type Patch cable - OM4
Connector on First End 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Core/Cladding Diameters 50 / 125 micron
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-2.3.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 125ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;