https://www.belkin.com/fiber-patch-cable-10-gig-aqua-50125-scsc/P-F2F40277-G.html
4 out of 5 Customer Rating

Fiber Patch Cable 10 Gig Aqua 50/125 SC/SC 5 Meter

SKU: F2F40277-05M-G
$24.99

Fiber Patch Cable 10 Gig Aqua 50/125 SC/SC 5 Meter

SKU: F2F40277-05M-G
4 out of 5 Customer Rating
$24.99
  • In Stock In Stock
Belkins 10Gb Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emmitting Lasers (VCSELs).
placeholder
placeholder