text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
$209.99
$168.99
Enter Zip Code to check estimated delivery time
Order within hrs mins to receive your order as soon as with standard shipping.
Zip Code:
edit | Want it faster?
The zip code lookup failed. Please check your zip code entry and try again.
Update Submit Cancel

Select one of the options at checkout for faster delivery

Etimated Delivery Date Mode of Delivery
Overnight
Premium 2 day
Premium 3 day

At a Glance:

  • Fiber optic patch cable for high-speed data connections
  • Fast setup with MTP/MPO connectors
  • Multimode optical fiber to transmit data over short distances
  • UL CMP rated for plenum applications
Belkin MTP to MTP 40Gb 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Cable, 1 meter - Diagram

KEY FEATURES:

1. MTP/MPO female connectors

2. Multimode optical fiber

3. Plenum applications

Belkin Diagra

TRANSMIT DATA WITH EASE

Establish high-speed data connections within your local area network using the Belkin MTP to MTP 40GB 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Cable. Designed for use in plenum spaces, this multimode fiber optic patch cable features 12 Corning optical fibers fitted in a single fiber, providing significant space and cost savings.

Belkin Diagra

MTP/MPO CONNECTORS FOR QUICK DEPLOYMENT

Ideal for high-speed and high-bandwidth applications, this fiber optic cable comes equipped with MTP/MPO multimode female connectors at both ends. It provides easy plug-and-play functionality for today's high density data centers and network lab environments.

MULTIMODE FIBER FOR BACKBONE APPLICATIONS

Ideal as part of a backbone network, this cable uses multimode optical fibers. Multimode optical fibers have a larger diameter and greater light-gathering capacity than single-mode fibers and are better suited for transmitting data over short distances, such as within an office building.

MEETS UL CMP SAFETY REQUIREMENTS

The Belkin MTP to MTP 40GB 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Cable is manufactured with 50/125 Corning fiber and is encased in a UL CMP rated cable jacket. It meets the UL safety standard 910 for fire resistance, smoke density and use in plenum spaces.

Package Includes:

  • MTP to MTP 40GB 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Cable
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-2.3.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 0ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Loading Shopping Cart...