text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
SALE NEW

Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC, 50 feet

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-2.3.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 16ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
A2F20277-10M / {{blVariant}}

Coupon code percentage discount

$14.99
This item is added to your Wishlist
The ever-increasing demand for bandwidth puts a continual strain on today's Local Area Networks (LANs). The Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable from Belkin offers a superior solution. Boasting almost limitless bandwidth, it provides technology support you can count on well into the future.Designed to deliver high-speed transmissions for advanced data applications, this Cable features multimode 62.5/125 micron construction.
  • Connectors: SC/SC
  • Core/Cladding Diameters: 62.5mm/125mm
  • Outer Diameter: 3mm
  • Minimum Return Loss @ 850nm/1310nm: 20dB/20dB
  • Max Attenuation (dB/km) at 850nm/1310nm: 0.7/0.6
  • Minimum Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km) at 850nm/1310nm: 200/600
  • 100% tested for reliabilty and performance
  • Belkin Lifetime Warranty
  • Offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-2.3.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 343ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;