text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
SALE NEW

MTP to LC Fiber Optic Cable, 40GB Aqua Multimode MTP/8x LC, 50/125, OM3, Plenum

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-2.3.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 16ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
F2CF005-2M / {{blVariant}}

Coupon code percentage discount

$204.99
This item is added to your Wishlist

At a Glance:

  • Fiber optic patch cable for high-speed data connections
  • Fast setup with 1 MTP/MPO and 8 LC connectors
  • Multimode optical fiber to transmit data over short distances
  • UL CMP rated for plenum applications
Belkin MTP to 8x LC 40Gb 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Cable, 1 meter - Diagram

KEY FEATURES:

1. MTP/MPO female connector

2. Multimode optical fiber

3. 8 LC male connectors

4. Plenum applications

Belkin MTP to 8x LC 40Gb 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Cable, 1 meter - Diagram

TRANSMIT DATA WITH EASE

Establish high-speed data connections within your local area network using the Belkin MTP to 8x LC 40GB 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Cable. This breakout-style multimode fiber optic cable can be used in plenum spaces and is suitable for high-performance patch applications and fiber data distribution systems.

Belkin MTP to 8x LC 40Gb 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Cable, 1 meter - Diagram

MTP/MPO AND LC CONNECTORS FOR QUICK DEPLOYMENT

For fast setup, the Belkin MTP to LC 40GB 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Cable features an MTP/MPO multimode male connector and eight LC multimode male connectors, eliminating the need for splicing. Suitable for use with transceivers such as SFP, SFP+ and XFP, LC connectors conserve space to accommodate multiple cables.

Belkin MTP to 8x LC 40Gb 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Cable, 1 meter - Diagram

MULTIMODE FIBER FOR BACKBONE APPLICATIONS

Ideal as part of a backbone network, this cable uses a multimode optical fiber. Multimode optical fibers have a larger diameter and greater light-gathering capacity than single-mode fibers and are better suited for transmitting data over short distances, such as within an office building.

Belkin MTP to 8x LC 40Gb 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Cable, 1 meter - Diagram

MEETS UL CMP SAFETY REQUIREMENTS

This MTP to LC 40GB 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Cable is manufactured with 50/125 Corning fiber and is encased in a UL CMP rated cable jacket. It meets the UL safety standard 910 for fire resistance, smoke density, and use in plenum spaces.

Package Includes:

  • MTP to LC 40GB 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Cable
  • Fiber optic patch cable for high-speed data connections
  • Fast setup with 1 MTP/MPO and 8 LC connectors
  • Multimode optical fiber to transmit data over short distances
  • UL CMP rated for plenum applications
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-2.3.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 141ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;