Fiber Optic Cable; Orange Multimode LC/ST Duplex, 50/125 OM2

P-F2F402L0

Fiber Optic Cable; Orange Multimode LC/ST Duplex, 50/125 OM2

P-F2F402L0

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-2.3.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 32ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

$19.99

At a Glance:

  • Fiber optic patch cable for high-speed data connections
  • Backward compatible with existing network equipment
  • Two LC and two ST connectors for rapid deployment
  • Multimode optical fiber to transmit data over short distances
Belkin 10Gb Multimode 50/125 OM2 LC/ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Diagram

KEY FEATURES:

  1. Multimode Optical Fiber
  2. LC Duplex Male Connectors
  3. ST Duplex Male Connectors
Belkin SFP+ 10GBase Passive Twinaxial Cable, 1 meter - Diagram

LC AND ST CONNECTORS FOR QUICK DEPLOYMENT

This fiber optic cable features two LC multimode male connectors on one end and two ST multimode male connectors on the other end for fast setup. LC connectors conserve space to accommodate multiple cables.

Belkin SFP+ 10GBase Passive Twinaxial Cable, 1 meter - Diagram

TRANSMIT DATA WITH EASE

Establish high-speed data connections within your local area network using the Belkin Multimode 50/125 LC/ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable. Designed for use in Ethernet network applications, multimode patch cable is backward compatible with existing network equipment and offers three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fibers.

MULTIMODE FIBER FOR BACKBONE APPLICATIONS

Ideal as part of a backbone network, this fiber patch cable uses laser-optimized fiber that has a larger diameter and greater light-gathering capacity than a single-mode fiber. With a core diameter of 50 microns and a cladding diameter of 125 microns, this fiber is better suited for transmitting data over short distances, such as within an office building.

MEETS INDUSTRY REQUIREMENTS

The Belkin Multimode 50/125 LC/ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable is classified as an OM2 multimode optical fiber cable under ISO/IEC (International Organization for Standardization/International Electrotechnical Commission) standard 11801.

Package Includes:

  • Multimode 50/125 LC/ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM2

  • 1-meter fiber optic patch cable for high-speed data connections
  • Backward compatible with existing network equipment
  • 2 LC and 2 ST connectors for rapid deployment
  • Multimode optical fiber to transmit data over short distances
Connectors ST/LC
Core/Cladding Diameters 50 / 125 micron
Cable Type Network cable
Cable Characteristic Fiber optic
Connector on First End 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-2.3.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 140ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;