LO Multimode Aqua FO Cable * LC/ST;50/125;10Gb

P-F2F402L0

LO Multimode Aqua FO Cable * LC/ST;50/125;10Gb

P-F2F402L0

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-2.3.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 93ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

$19.99

At a Glance:

  • 1-meter fiber optic patch cable for high-speed data connections
  • Suitable for 10GB Ethernet network applications
  • Backward compatible with existing network equipment
  • 2 LC and 2 ST connectors for rapid deployment
  • Multimode optical fiber to transmit data over short distances
Belkin 10Gb Multimode 50/125 OM3 LC/ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 1 meter - Diagram

TRANSMIT DATA WITH EASE

Establish high-speed data connections within your local area network using the Belkin 10GB Multimode 50/125 LC/ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable. This 1-meter multimode patch cable is suitable for 10GB Ethernet network applications. It is backward compatible with existing network equipment and offers three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fibers.

KEY FEATURES:

1. LC Duplex male connectors

2. ST Duplex male connectors

3. Multimode optical fiber

LC AND ST CONNECTORS FOR QUICK DEPLOYMENT

This fiber optic cable features two LC multimode male connectors on one end and two ST multimode male connectors on the other end for fast setup. LC connectors conserve space to accommodate multiple cables.

MULTIMODE FIBER FOR BACKBONE APPLICATIONS

Ideal as part of a backbone network, this fiber patch cable uses laser-optimized multimode fiber that has a larger diameter and greater light-gathering capacity than a single-mode fiber. With a core diameter of 50 microns and a cladding diameter of 125 microns, this fiber is better suited for transmitting data over short distances, such as within an office building.

MEETS INDUSTRY REQUIREMENTS

The Belkin 10GB Multimode 50/125 LC/ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable is classified as an OM3 multimode optical fiber cable under ISO/IEC (International Organization for Standardization/International Electrotechnical Commission) standard 11801.

Package Includes:

  • 10GB Multimode 50/125 LC/ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable

  • 1-meter fiber optic patch cable for high-speed data connections
  • Suitable for 10GB Ethernet network applications
  • Backward compatible with existing network equipment
  • 2 LC and 2 ST connectors for rapid deployment
  • Multimode optical fiber to transmit data over short distances
Connectors ST/LC
Core/Cladding Diameters 50 / 125 micron
Cable Type Network cable
Cable Characteristic Fiber optic
Connector on First End 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-2.3.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 94ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;