Belkin Fiber Optic Cable; Multimode MTRJ/ST Duplex MMF; 62.5/125

P-F2F20290

Belkin Fiber Optic Cable; Multimode MTRJ/ST Duplex MMF; 62.5/125

P-F2F20290

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-2.3.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 32ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

$28.99

Belkin Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cables are 100-percent tested for quality and reliability, and feature Corning glass and superior construction.

  • Ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission
  • Features one MTRJ and one ST Male connector on each end
  • OM1 Rated 62.5/125 micron Duplex Multimode Fiber
  • 100% tested to assure reliability and excellent performance
  • Quality assured with a full Belkin Lifetime Warranty
Connectors ST/MTRJ
Core/Cladding Diameters 62.5mm/125mm
Max Attenuation (dB/km) at 850nm/1310nm: 0.7/0.6
Minimum Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km) at 850nm/1310nm: 200/600
Minimum Return Loss @ 850nm/1310nm 20dB/20dB
Cable Type Patch cable
Cable Characteristic Fiber optic
Connector on First End 2 x ST/PC multi-mode - male
Connector on Second End x MT-RJ multi-mode - male
Outer Diameter 3mm

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-2.3.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 156ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;